All
M F
-60 -48
-66 -52
-73 -57
-81 -63
-90 -70
-100 -78
+100 +78
All
All
M
W
-60 kg
-66 kg
-73 kg
-81 kg
-90 kg
-100 kg
+100 kg
-48 kg
-52 kg
-57 kg
-63 kg
-70 kg
-78 kg
+78 kg
World Senior Championship 2017 Results
Men -60 kg
1 TAKATO
Naohisa
JPN
2 SAFAROV
Orkhan
AZE
3 GANBAT
Boldbaatar
MGL
3 UROZBOEV
Diyorbek
UZB
5 PETRIKOV
Pavel
CZE
5 TILOVOV
Mukhriddin
UZB
7 KYRGYZBAYEV
Gusman
KAZ
7 SMETOV
Yeldos
KAZ
Women -48 kg
1 TONAKI
Funa
JPN
2 MUNKHBAT
Urantsetseg
MGL
3 KONDO
Ami
JPN
3 GALBADRAKH
Otgontsetseg
KAZ
5 NIKOLIC
Milica
SRB
5 DOLGOVA
Irina
RUS
7 MINSKER
Noa
ISR
7 CLEMENT
Melanie
FRA
Men -66 kg
1 ABE
Hifumi
JPN
2 PULIAEV
Mikhail
RUS
3 MARGVELASHVILI
Vazha
GEO
3 FLICKER
Tal
ISR
5 KIM
Limhwan
KOR
5 ZANTARAIA
Georgii
UKR
7 MINKOU
Dzmitry
BLR
7 AN
Baul
KOR
Women -52 kg
1 SHISHIME
Ai
JPN
2 TSUNODA
Natsumi
JPN
3 KUZIUTINA
Natalia
RUS
3 MIRANDA
Erika
BRA
5 COHEN
Gili
ISR
5 KELMENDI
Majlinda
KOS
7 KRASNIQI
Distria
KOS
7 BUCHARD
Amandine
FRA
Men -73 kg
1 HASHIMOTO
Soichi
JPN
2 ORUJOV
Rustam
AZE
3 AN
Changrim
KOR
3 GANBAATAR
Odbayar
MGL
5 SHAVDATUASHVILI
Lasha
GEO
5 HEYDAROV
Hidayat
AZE
7 SAIYINJIRIGALA
CHN
7 IARTCEV
Denis
RUS
Women -57 kg
1 DORJSUREN
Sumiya
MGL
2 YOSHIDA
Tsukasa
JPN
3 RECEVEAUX
Helene
FRA
3 SMYTHE-DAVIS
Nekoda
GBR
5 MONTEIRO
Telma
POR
5 ROPER
Miryam
PAN
7 LIEN
Chen-ling
TPE
7 KWON
Youjeong
KOR
Men -81 kg
1 WIECZERZAK
Alexander
GER
2 MARCONCINI
Matteo
ITA
3 MOLLAEI
Saeid
IRI
3 KHALMURZAEV
Khasan
RUS
5 CSOKNYAI
Laszlo
HUN
5 OTGONBAATAR
Uuganbaatar
MGL
7 DE WIT
Frank
NED
7 BOBONOV
Davlat
UZB
Women -63 kg
1 AGBEGNENOU
Clarisse
FRA
2 TRSTENJAK
Tina
SLO
3 OZDOBA-BLACH
Agata
POL
3 BALDORJ
Mungunchimeg
MGL
5 TRAJDOS
Martyna
GER
5 YANG
Junxia
CHN
7 QUADROS
Ketleyn
BRA
7 LIVESEY
Amy
GBR
Men -90 kg
1 MAJDOV
Nemanja
SRB
2 ZGANK
Mihael
SLO
3 GWAK
Donghan
KOR
3 MARGIANI
Ushangi
GEO
5 TOTH
Krisztian
HUN
5 KUKOLJ
Aleksandar
SRB
7 GANTULGA
Altanbagana
MGL
7 MEHDIYEV
Mammadali
AZE
Women -70 kg
1 ARAI
Chizuru
JPN
2 PEREZ
Maria
PUR
3 ALVEAR
Yuri
COL
3 BERNABEU
Maria
ESP
5 GAHIE
Marie Eve
FRA
5 NIANG
Assmaa
MAR
7 PORTELA
Maria
BRA
7 KWON
Sun Yong
PRK
Men -100 kg
1 WOLF
Aaron
JPN
2 LIPARTELIANI
Varlam
GEO
3 GASIMOV
Elmar
AZE
3 DENISOV
Kirill
RUS
5 MAMMADOV
Elkhan
AZE
5 KORREL
Michael
NED
7 ZANKISHIEV
Kazbek
RUS
7 NIKIFOROV
Toma
BEL
Women -78 kg
1 AGUIAR
Mayra
BRA
2 UMEKI
Mami
JPN
3 ANTOMARCHI
Kaliema
CUB
3 POWELL
Natalie
GBR
5 SATO
Ruika
JPN
5 VERKERK
Marhinde
NED
7 TCHEUMEO
Audrey
FRA
7 GALEONE
Assunta
ITA
Men +100 kg
1 RINER
Teddy
FRA
2 MOURA
David
BRA
3 NAIDAN
Tuvshinbayar
MGL
3 SILVA
Rafael
BRA
5 TUSHISHVILI
Guram
GEO
5 BOR
Barna
HUN
7 OKRUASHVILI
Adam
GEO
7 ALLERSTORFER
Daniel
AUT
Women +78 kg
1 YU
Song
CHN
2 ASAHINA
Sarah
JPN
3 KIM
Minjeong
KOR
3 KINDZERSKA
Iryna
AZE
5 SAYIT
Kayra
TUR
5 SAVELKOULS
Tessie
NED
7 CERIC
Larisa
BIH
7 ANDEOL
Emilie
FRA